PRIVACY STATEMENT

  1. We may use “cookies”, where a small data file is sent to your browser to store and track information about you when you enter our websites. The cookie is used to track information such as the number of users and their frequency of use, profiles of users and their preferred sites. While this cookie can tell us when you enter our sites and which pages you visit, it cannot read data off your hard disk.
  2. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.
  3. If you provide us with personally identifiable data, we will NOT share necessary data with any third party.
  4. Both Ministry of Education (“organiser”) and Hydse Pte Ltd (its appointed events agency) may collect, use and disclose your personal data.
  5. To safeguard your personal data, all electronic storage and transmission of personal data is secured with appropriate security technologies.
  6. The personal data provided for the following purposes in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012.
    (a) the processing of this event registration
    (b) the administration of the event; and
    (c) the communication of importance event information via email
  7. Please contact contacts@mtls.sg if you:
    (a) have any enquiries or feedback on our data protection policies and procedures,
    (b) need more information on or access to data which you have provided to us.

Jointly Organised By:

Supported By:

Jointly Organised By:

Ministry of Education, Singapore
Committe to Promote Chinese Language Learning
Malay Language Learning and Promotion Committee
Tamil Language Learning & Promotion Committee

Supported By:

Early Childhood Development Agency
Lee Kuan Yew Fund for Bilingualism
National Library Board, Singapore
Gen G
Tamil Murasu